Sunday, December 20, 2009

FAV RIPPED JEANS


Rock kapak kan? AHAHA.
m lovin it.
this is my latest purchased (not so)
One of la. Ada lagi, will updateeee later.
Malas nak transfer gambar actually.

Apparently , saya sangat busy dengan classes, actvty semasa eehehe, dan kelas kitchen setiap ahad.
setiap ahad? memang potong sangat - sangat *sambil iklan potong main kompang berkumandang* hahaha

Semoga saya rajin meng-update lagi.




___________________________________________________

:)*updated> rubi flat shoes from cotton on! cheappp cheaaappp.
gonna buy another pairs soon, another pairs soon, another pairs soon. HAHAHA SHOPAHOLIC

Thursday, December 10, 2009

RAYA HAJI 09

Sorry for the very very late update. hehe
Enjoy the pics!
Takde baju kurung, Tak ada kampung.
Tapi kami beraya di KL, tidur dua malam, shopping, enjoy!







Monday, November 30, 2009

I MISS BLOGGING

Been busy nowadays.
No time to update my blog.
I've started my classes. (with assignments)
I have kitchen class on Sunday man, wtf? Takpelah belajar masak.

I'm stress lately, hmm.
I wish I have time to update blog after tomorrow, seems tomorrow I'll be busy with classes and passing up my TWO assignments in a same day, imagine that. Its not that hard, but you know, I'm such a lazy ass girl love to do works at last minutes.

What will I'll update u guys about?
- Shopping?
-Raya Haji?
-Random activities.
-Picturesssss

Sorry loves, stay tune.

Sunday, November 22, 2009

Shortupdates!

* wishing all muslims selamat hari raya aidil-adha.
* tak balik kampung, planning on hanging around in KL with family :)
* on saturday atau sunday pulak pergi JB for a gig.
* auuuum, my class starts tomorrow. tapi I takda jadual lagi :/ might ask my friends nanti.
* my birthday coming on december. yeeeeipe. hoping i have a great one this year!
* on 25 and 26 december ada family day. but the date is clashing with Irhas's gig on 26 jugak.
have to think lah about it :)
* i want to shopppp baby this thursday kot. loving it. thanks dad. butttttt have to save some
money to pay my phone bills! PURRRRFECT.

Saturday, November 21, 2009

---_---

Pada tiap tiap malam,
aku sering berfikir bahawa adakah aku sedang bermimpi ,
yang mana sebenarnya aku sedang mengelamun tentang hidup aku sekarang ini.
Adakah ia benar-benar kenyataan atau aku sedang bermimpi ?
aku sedang berpijak di bumi yang nyata atau mimpi (macam dalam filem, tengah duduk atas kerusi malas, mengelamun ke masa lepas atau masa akan datang?)

Jika aku sedang bermimpi , tolong kejutkan aku.
Tolong tampar muka aku, sedarkan aku dari semua ini.

aku menaip di blog ini? mimpi atau kenyataan.

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

DOM DATE

dom date = short form for random update. hahaha. okay not funnaaaay! at all. lol.

Its been a long time since I updated about so many random things bout my life.
So here I come again. I don't want to upload any picture in this post. So much pictures already in this boring blog. hehe :/ I'm going to make u guys begging me for a picture next time hahaha that's show u guys are missing me hahaha *perasan* fckng gross ok enough.

Hm.
well I'm having such a boring life on my holidays.
I'll be back to college by next week.
I'm happy. weird right? I need "classes" to keep me busy and "not boring".
But as I said it for now I'm happy, lama-lama malas pulak kan? :p

My mood swing is very very bad nowadays.
Maybe because I'm getting bored of my life.
Everyday is just the same.
I need something to cheer me up.
I miss having good time at the hartamas square, AC and blablabla.
I couldn't remember when was the last time I went there, you see?
It's okay then, good time will come, no need to run for it.

I'm just saying, in whatever you do, whatever you run for your future ke apa ke.
Me, as a daughter, as a girlfriend, as a friend, will never stop supporting you guys.
But sometimes, I'm getting sick of it, when I couldn't get what I want, I must wait for long to have anything I wish for, or ya, I have to wait for it like "forever".
You can do whatever you want you love to do, tapi jangan lupa dengan kemahuan orang lain yang perlukan support jugak. If I do anything yang . . . . (i dont know whats the right word), there must be something. Think. Think. Think.

However, I never say my life is sucks.
Because I love my life and surrounding eventhough I have so so much problems but still everyone got lotsa problems right?
Thank to god, I have such a wonderful dad and mom.
My dad works hard to give everything to us. love and everything we want as long as he can affords.

I'm hungry.
bye,

Monday, November 16, 2009

NEW DO'




Hate it but kinda love it. Hahahaha do you understand the feeling? because I just couldn't.
Anyway, I need something that can keep my hair look good and not terrible as before. ahhahaha something like wax? andddd ofcourse hair straightening. I mean hair iron LOL.

Pffftt thats sound so many things will be add into my "getting ready" list. :/

I want to natural bleach my hair lah, like my lil brother did to his hair.
Very very nice color I must add.
Hmm. we'll see. coming soon. real soon. very very soon. ok stop crapping shits.

I'll register my new semester in college on this thursday or friday or saturday.
I'm not sure which one aaa.
Nevermind.

Oh guys, shout yeah! coz I really love my new ripped jeans!!!
Will upload the picture of its soon. SOON. yeah soon.
See ya!

Wednesday, November 11, 2009

Monday, November 9, 2009

MARTIAL ARTS =_="

I am looking forward to learn Muay-Thai lah. Macam best je kan.
Boleh kan perempuan belajar?
But I still wondering where is the court yang I boleh join?
And adakah badan kecik macam semut ni bleh join? boleh kan?
HAHAHA.
Serious ok guys.
If anyone yang tahu info tentang kat mana tempat belajar muay thai sekitar lembah klang,
Pls let me know :) seriously, pls drop a comment alright? =)

Tuesday, November 3, 2009

NEW BORN

I am wishing from now on, I'll be a girl with strong and brave heart. =)
Welcome to the family.

Monday, November 2, 2009

CHECK CHECK

Finally I got my shoulder dress yang I nak tu.
I bought it at sunway pyramid.
Cut the delivery cost, jumpa kat pyramid terus beli.
Harga lebih kurang jelah.
I'm lovin it. Still finding the right time to wear this and other dresses that I never wear.
However, I still need more and more dresses LOL
Imma shopaholic, you know that, do you?! haha
But now I'm thinking twice to buy anything, mesti jimat jimat jugak hehe
See ya in my next post.
Thanks for reading
Still in sad mode, missing my cats badly
I'll find them, will never stop!





Sunday, November 1, 2009

Sumpah bengang , sedih , menyumpah dan sabar. Tu je yang termampu untuk buat sekarang. Beberapa bulan lepas , 3 ekor kucing diluar hilang. Beberapa hari lepas, 3 ekor kucing lagi hilang termasuk satu kucing dalam. Hari ni satu lagi kucing hilang, kucing dalam kucing kesayangan satu family. Sumpah geram gila.

Tak ke korang rasa ni kerja orang? orang yang dengki? jiran yang tak suka kucing? berderet pulak tu hilang.

siapa yang ambil atau sorok atau tinggalkan dekat mana-mana, sumpah akan dapat balasan tuhan dengan cash, segera dan sekarang jgak lah kalau boleh.

Tolong la pulangkan balik.
Perasaan satu family macam kitorang hilang ahli keluarga dah.

Gambar pertama bernama sentol. Hilang beberapa hari lepas.
Gambar kedua, Nomey. Hilang hari ni.
Sumpah sedih gila.
Siapa yang buat kerja kerja ni memang keji.
Tolong kena balasan sekarang!




Wednesday, October 28, 2009

TEST TEST CAMERA

Okay jangan marah. I saja nak upload gambar test test camera phone :P
The result is : Boleh bla lah hihihi I'm lovin it. Still in BB service and Internet activation progress. pfffft been waiting so long lah!







Saturday, October 24, 2009

HAPPY LOMPAT LOMPAT!

Sangat happy lompat-lompat!!
My dad just came back from his offshore work yesterday.
So today is the wajib day to go kacau-kacau amoy kedai handphone.
Kitorang dah regular customer kat situ.

I tak bangun tidur lagi
My mum called and tanya-tanya pasal Blackberry.
I cam okay dia nak tengok-tengok harga la tu.
Lepas tu dia call suruh datang kalau nak tengok-tengok, sambil cakap "potong duit shopping dia". ;(

I datang la, my dad suruh beli Gemini Curve jer. I takmau. I tarik muka.
Atleast Javeline lah kan, puas hati. Even tak dapat Bold.

Last-last amoy tu tanya which one I nak.
I tunjuk javeline gak.
Hahaha dia terus ambil and setting-setting macam confirm I nak beli.
I terima jelah layanan dia. Hahahah
I pilih terus memory card and silicon cover
Suka betul, I chose Red color. Dalam gambar nampak mcm orange kan?
Banyak lagi colors, I can buy another day sebab each cost only RM20?!!
HAHA esok beli biru, pink, hijau semua comel yummmmms! :)

Im happy now.
Dapat juga akhirnyaaaaa!!!!
My dad tak habis-habis perli.
hahaha whatever, janji I puas hati. =))))
I baru nak activate BB Service kat celcom on Monday nanti.
So, now takbleh explore apa sangat
Can't wait !!
I still blur dengan functions BB, so kawan-kawan yang pakai BB, help me very very soon pls :)

Thanks Abah!



Random Gila

Ok like what I promised earlier. A very random updates. Kekeke.
Tak ada special dan sosial dan sebagainya.
Just a simple update.
But I have another *happy lompat-lompat* update. hehehe


Chocolates liqueur from Langkawi. Wow! Thanks D&H

Mr being nuts. Bulu kaki jadi tahi lalat. wtf? geli ew!



Skatepark Putrajaya our first time :) cool one.

Wednesday, October 21, 2009

Malas Punya Pasal

Okay kawan-kawan.
I memang nak sangat update blog sekarang ni.
Memang ada rasa gatal-gatal tangan nak menaip.
So, this is it. Hint-hint je I bagi. HAHA

Yup, malas punya pasal ada sikit.
Busy punya pasal ada sikit.
Keluar balik lewat lepas tu penat nak update ada jugak sikit.
Macam mana semuanya apabila dicampurkan? Ha, lu pikirlah sendiri.
(okay dah, poyo pulak)

Tambah-tambah lagi, keluar tak bawak camera, snap guna handphone je.
Memang nak bluetooth ke lappy bongok ni memang malas.
So, nantikan esok je kay update baru.

Banyak cerita nak cerita. HAHAHA(Banyaklah sangat?)
Gig dekat Kelantan, Skatepark Putrajaya, Chocolate dari Langkawi, dan ingat nak jugak update psl isu-isu semasa kan? Asik pasal diri sendiri je, syok sndiri pulak kan.

Okay, awak-awak semua sila tunggu dan menjadi pembaca setia (perasan).
Saya update nanti. I tak lupe. Aku nak tidur dulu. (nampak sangat tak sure dengan identity sendiri)
Okay dah dah ler tu eh jang
Sehingga kita berjumpa lagi
Adios Amigos Astalavistababy (okay sekarang rindu zaman sekolah, ayat zaman sekolah tu hahaha tak boleh blah)

Bye!

Monday, October 19, 2009

I want you, You have me


Muka rindu dua insan dalam hidup.

1. Kekasih hati yang mungkin dah taknak kita.
2. Adik lelaki form 4 dah balik asrama.

Rindu bodoh. Siapa nak teman aku makan?

MY NEXT MISSION =_='



I went to mobile store tadi, my big bro got his new phone. damn you , samsung star. quite cool. :) I memang regular customer that kedai. So I asked them what blackberry models that they got, so they gimme a looked at all BB models.
Hmm I kinda like BB bold. Sebab besar dan smart. But then 2000+.
Gila lah, my dad mesti angkat kening dengan bulatkan mata if I bgtau dia la kan. HAHAH.
BB Gemini plak paling murah yang I suka, but then ada lagi satu BB Javeline/Curve 8900. Mahal sikit. Bezanya Javeline ada built in GPS.
So I guess, Javeline is much better lah an? Same dengan Nana lak kan?
Nak yang lain, mahal pulak wohoo.

Saja tanya market my current handphone. Harga tinggi lagi if I nak trade. So I asked them to gimme their good price. Dia kata trade E71 dan tambah RM1000 only I can own Javeline!
Wohooo, excited terus I. nak chat dengan my dad, tak online plak.
Takpe, this weekend dia balikkkk yipppie tak sabar nak bgtau berita gembira!!
Nak nak nak nak nak, Its my mission nak bodek dia. :)
OMG AMMA SO EXCITED BITCH!
Finally I have chance to own BB, takpayah tunggu lama-lama.
(Ye ye jer, abah pun takbagitahu lagi ;p)

Sunday, October 18, 2009

Imma proud of . . .

Marley brothers. yahoooo!
Ziggy marley, Damian marley, Stephen Marley, Ky-Mani marley and two more marley brothers that I didn't now whats their name are. kikiki.

Well atleast bob marley did grow his generation and of course his music generation too. Imma right people?

So proud of them.

Big Food

wahhh i ate a lot nowadays la.
one of my friend said I looked like I gained bit weight. So bangga please.

Today I ate, nasi lauk ayam and ikan, mee sup, roti bakar, large kfc nuggets. wow!

Yesterday, steamboat, maggie kari, nasi goreng kg plus two vanilla cupcakes from cupcakes chic. pergh a lot okay strawberry lagi. damnnnnnn why?

Huhuhu, macam ni lagi a week, I gemok la thanks!

Saturday, October 17, 2009

MUKA DUNGU TENGAHARI AHAD

selepas kena maki sebelum memulakan hari ahad
bukan nak bersyukur aku hidup lagi dan celik mata lagi.
terima kasih, apa-apapun.

This is what I deserve

"Selamat jalan"

The best word for this 5 years.

There you go, your award!!!! Congratulations

I've been your good dog (pet), since the first time we met 5 years ago.

Thank youuuu, I ruined my own life.

Thursday, October 15, 2009

Sorandom!

Random updates!

- am happy again :)

- musim tengah banyak dresses yang lawa dan harga agak patut di blogshop-blogshop. Tapi bengang gile sebab tengah broooookeeeeeee! damn yah!

- masih menunggu duit masyukkkk :) pfffft!

- sangat annoyed dengan seorang perempuan gaya ala rempit pakai baju "basic". dah la lembab dan kaki bodek. wtf am in my bitchy modeeeee! :p

- I want blackberry jugak! My dad said, blueberry CSL boleh hahahaha. buat lawak plak. I'm so sure BB is more better than E71? rite? Huuuurm.

- My lappy ni dah start lagging-lagging ayam! I nak lappy baru *banyak duit kau?!*

- Whatever it is, I'm in my shoppinggggggggg mood. Money money come to mummay!

Till then loves!

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

I REALLY WANT THIS!



Both from moiclosette. I want this two pretty please. But I'm totally broke right now, till my dad come back from his offshore. dangggg I hope no one will buy it wakaka because its non restockable. :(

I've made mistakes

Why couldn't you be like me?
You make mistakes, and I forgive.

Why couldn't I ask for forgiveness?
I am human being and I make mistakes.
I can't run from the fact of life

When all the shits hit me straight to my face, there's no one beside me,
I can't talk, I can't explain, you leave me with no answer.
Its not fair.

You can blame me for this, yeah obviously my fault
But hey don't blame me for who I am today.
I learn from you, I learn from what had happened before
I learn from what you did to me, I learn from mistakes
I learn from everything I went through in my life
I learn from my surroundings.
I learn it all and that's who I am today.

But.. I still love you, I still love my family
I still love myself
I still love my good friends.

Most probably , I shouldn't give you guys a lot of chances.
I should think about myself, my feelings.
I don't know, I'm confuse. I'm stress.

Be happy with all you got now, people!
I already ask for forgiveness, I don't ask for more

I made mistakes y'all
I made mistakes y'all
I am not god nor angel.
I made mistakes.
Tapi saya bukan pengkhianat.
Macam mana saya boleh maafkan pengkhianat macam awak?
Dah kata, nabi pun maafkan umat.

Dead_-_

Skull leggings

Finally, I owned one wekekakeke! HAPPY MODE.




Monday, October 12, 2009

Next Wishlist.



Lace shoulder bodycon dress!

Shoulder padded in red. *rawr*

NEW BABY


Thanks dadddddayy, he bought me new watch. :)

Don't make me hate you

Please don't.
If you are not "you", I swear I'll kick your fcking balls.
and if the heaven is not under your feet, I swear I'm gonna see you now, and yell straight to your face.

I am fckng stress right now
I should not give you guys lots of chance!
Please don't mess with me, for now.

Sunday, October 11, 2009

Bloop blooopp

I am back from Kuantan.
Boring is the best word I can described.
MNG Store there is the most sucks one that I have been. Thankyou.
But am happy cz thanks dad, I got new watch =_=

Just got home from oldtown coffee.
Chillin with Nana and her friend.
Gossip non stop.

I've paid my celcom bill.
But still have balance la wey, hutang :/
Janji tak kena bar okay la kan

I have to unpack my things
Bawak keluar semua barang dalam kereta
Do my laundry
Cut my nails


I came back just now, I forgot to buy my brother's maxis reload.
He yelled at me, dan ketuk-ketuk my room's door kuat2.
Damn you, kurang hajar gilaaaaaaaa!!!!
Guys are mostly the same! I am totally fed up!!!!!!

Wednesday, October 7, 2009